Day 3: Final results

Results were uploaded on Mon 11th August at 22:30:25.
LBZ Leighton Buzzard NE - STS Stony Stratford - CTT Cottam - DUNstable Airfield.  Wind was 8 knots, 30 degrees.
Club Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 30 degs/8 kts,Y distance = 160.0 km,Day Speed Points = 0, Day Distance Points = 1000,
Pos PilotStartFinishDuration ActualH/CapDay PointsOverallTotal Pointsstatus
1VSTim Milner
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:03click to see map
Gayhurst,Milton Keynes
(290.9km)(338.1km)1000 62790
2J34Ayala Truelove
Std. Libelle (15m) (89)
12:07click to see map
Turweston
(277.8km)(329.4km)974 36  51835
351Jeremy Pack
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:07click to see map
Towcester,Northamptonshire
(279.1km)(326.6km)966 92655
4873Liz Sparrow
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:07click to see map
Towcester,Northamptonshire
(276.9km)(324.6km)960 12  72560
5W11Will Ellis
Hornet (91)
12:05click to see map
Silverstone,Northamptonshire
(280.6km)(324.2km)959 22828
6CVLJohn Williams
Std. Libelle (15m) (89)
12:06click to see map
Sywell,Northamptonshire
(271.5km)(323.2km)956 10  82606
7528G Dale
Std. Libelle (15m-w) (91)
12:03click to see map
Towcester,Northamptonshire
(277.8km)(321.6km)951 12772
8KMKen Barker
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:08click to see map
Gretton,Northamptonshire
(245.9km)(294.6km)871 33  31939
9TPTim Fletcher
Std. Libelle (15m) (89)
12:09click to see map
Bretford,Warwickshire
(240.1km)(292.7km)866 13  32550
10EKPPete Masson
DG101 (15m) (90)
12:20click to see map
South Luffenham,Rutland
(240.8km)(289.8km)857 32745
11P61Sam Roddie
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:04click to see map
Brinklow,Warwickshire
(239.9km)(288.8km)854 11  12574
12DDAMatt Davis
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:21click to see map
South Luffenham,Rutland
(239.1km)(288.1km)852 37  21826
13680James Ewence
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:20click to see map
South Luffenham,Rutland
(238.9km)(287.8km)851 02649
13822Luke Dale
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:03click to see map
Brinklow,Warwickshire
(238.9km)(287.8km)851 12659
15669Jon Meyer
Std. Libelle (15m) (89)
12:05click to see map
Empingham,Rutland
(234.4km)(287.1km)849 02610
16HCQRhoan Birch
Std. Libelle (15m) (89)
12:03click to see map
Claybrooke Magna,Leicestershire
(234.1km)(286.7km)848 19  82359
17S75Charlie Jordan
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:13click to see map
Rutland
(232.6km)(281.8km)833 14  12547
18JWSCallum Harkness
ASW15 (15m) (89)
12:06click to see map
Cottesmore,Rutland
(228.1km)(280.9km)831 32  31940
19429Rob Hines
Std. Libelle (15m) (89)
12:03click to see map
Peterborough,Peterborough
(225.6km)(278.5km)824 43  01321
20FGPPeter Carter
ASW19a (15m) (93)
12:06click to see map
South Luffenham,Rutland
(238.3km)(277.1km)820 42  01464
21DXLAlistair Bridges
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:14click to see map
Cottesmore,Rutland
(225.3km)(274.7km)813 35  21860
22DZIan Macarthur
LS4 (15m) (96)
12:23click to see map
Caldecott,Rutland
(245.9km)(274.5km)812 32626
23JFAKim Tipple
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:03click to see map
Syston,Leicestershire
(224.1km)(273.6km)809 26  32208
24L24Warren Kay
ASW24 (15m-w) (98)
12:07click to see map
Deenthorpe
(250.0km)(272.0km)805 24  42260
25152Charlie Jessop
Std. Cirrus(w) (91)
12:18click to see map
Cottesmore,Rutland
(225.9km)(271.9km)804 30  41956
26EKVSeth Helstrip
LS4 (15m) (96)
12:09click to see map
Peterborough,Peterborough
(238.2km)(267.5km)791 28  32036
2796Tom Arscott
ASW24 (15m) (97)
12:20click to see map
South Luffenham,Rutland
(240.8km)(266.8km)789 16  22484
28KNEDaniel Smallbone
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:16click to see map
Saltby
(215.8km)(265.6km)786 31  21952
29FRZMatt Waters
Std. Cirrus (90)
12:13click to see map
Saltby
(214.7km)(264.5km)782 20  12332
30201Tony Cook
ASW20 (15m) (98)
12:21click to see map
South Luffenham,Rutland
(238.8km)(262.1km)775 22  42300
30795Bradley Hutchings
LS7 (15m-w) (98)
12:05click to see map
Uppingham,Rutland
(238.6km)(261.9km)775 40  01742
32HKYMark Davis
Discus (15m-w) (99)
12:06click to see map
South Luffenham,Rutland
(239.4km)(259.6km)768 21  22314
33615Mike Tomlinson
LS4 (15m) (96)
12:09click to see map
Greetham,Rutland
(226.9km)(257.2km)761 29  31971
34T5George Green
Discus (15m) (98)
12:12click to see map
Cottesmore,Rutland
(227.9km)(252.2km)746 15  52490
350Steve Pozerskis
ASW20 (15m) (98)
12:07click to see map
Cottesmore,Rutland
(225.8km)(250.4km)741 17  62463
36968Mike Gatfield
ASW20f (15m) (98)
12:09click to see map
Skillington,Leicestershire
(217.7km)(243.1km)719 41  31734
36STSteve Tape
DG200 (15m) (97)
12:05click to see map
Saltby
(214.6km)(243.1km)719 25  12253
38364Steve Barter
Discus (15m) (98)
12:09click to see map
Saltby
(214.7km)(240.4km)711 18  12362
39LS3Tom Pridgeon
LS3 (15m) (98)
12:07click to see map
Saltby
(213.6km)(239.4km)708 23  32289
40R10Neil McLaughlin
Discus (15m) (98)
12:08click to see map
Sempringham Fen
(206.4km)(233.0km)689 44  01143
41RNMartin White
Pegasus (95)
12:07click to see map
Saltby
(118.0km)(145.7km)431 39  91816
42FTJSteve Nock
Std Jantar (92)
13:39click to see map
Stretton,Rutland
(94.6km)(120.6km)357 34  121904
43281Howard Jones
LS4 (15m) (96)
12:24click to see map
Rockingham,Northamptonshire
(247.6km)(276.0km)316 27  262204 -500 points
44WHClaudia Hill
LS4 (15m) (96)
12:22click to see map
Brinklow,Warwickshire
(239.4km)(268.6km)294 37  121826 -500 points

Speeds are based on reported start and finish times and handicap/windicap. Distances are based on reported L/O coordinates & TPs and are windicapped

Points are based on the current situation, assuming that all gliders still flying will finish
For AATs all Speeds and Distances assume that you turn the turnpoint rather than the sector - in the case of sectors that don't cover the turnpoint they will be incorrect.
If your information is incorrect please contact control to have it corrected.
Fastest possible speeds are calculated based on the glider finishing at the time this page was reloaded. They don't display over 130kph

click on the markers to see where the glider landed out